Runnning Room

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2012 - Edmonton #2
Early Bird 1/2 Run - 9:00 am

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First Name Last Name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
61 2:03:10 5:51 2246 Mathieu ?dou Trapeaux M M2029 44/105 11/22
179 2:47:02 7:55 2002 Doug Ade M M5059 101/105 24/26
106 2:17:01 6:30 2003 Kara Aitkin F F3039 42/99 14/31
37 1:56:44 5:32 2005 Denae Amerongen F F2029 11/99 8/28
119 2:20:06 6:39 2007 Saul Ansbacher M M3039 70/105 17/26
118 2:20:06 6:39 2009 Twyla Armagost F F2029 49/99 20/28
101 2:15:49 6:27 2010 Connie Armstrong F F4049 39/99 8/26
68 2:05:44 5:58 2012 Jane Ashton F F5059 22/99 1/11
6 1:39:54 4:45 2013 Kristin Baker F F3039 2/99 1/31
23 1:50:23 5:14 2014 Aaron Banmann M M2029 16/105 3/22
12 1:44:50 4:59 833 Kendall Barber F F2029 4/99 3/28
22 1:49:57 5:13 2016 Erika Barootes F F2029 7/99 6/28
152 2:30:26 7:08 2017 Shirley Bechtel F F3039 62/99 22/31
162 2:34:43 7:20 2018 Garth Bell M M5059 95/105 22/26
191 2:59:39 8:31 2020 Karen Benrot F F3039 87/99 27/31
99 2:15:28 6:26 2022 Cameron Biggin M M0119 61/105 2/3
63 2:04:24 5:54 2023 Kimberly Bland F F4049 18/99 2/26
147 2:29:17 7:05 2024 Kevin Blatz M M4049 89/105 22/24
4 1:38:45 4:41 2025 Peter Block M M5059 3/105 2/26
100 2:15:29 6:26 2029 Mackenzie Bourgeau M M0119 62/105 3/3
60 2:02:47 5:50 2031 Gustavo Bracho M M3039 43/105 14/26
32 1:54:49 5:27 2032 Barry Bradshaw M M4049 24/105 5/24
33 1:55:11 5:28 2033 Joe Brindle M M4049 25/105 6/24
11 1:44:46 4:58 2034 Tanya Brooks F F2029 3/99 2/28
71 2:06:08 5:59 2037 Gary Burke M M5059 48/105 13/26
197 3:03:51 8:43 2038 Becky Burry F F4049 92/99 25/26
30 1:54:05 5:25 2039 Kris Butler M M2029 22/105 4/22
8 1:41:38 4:49 2043 Franz Castro-Wunsch M M0119 6/105 1/3
36 1:56:36 5:32 2044 Tara Chahl F F3039 10/99 3/31
155 2:31:19 7:11 2045 Jana Chehayeb F F2029 65/99 23/28
128 2:23:53 6:50 2046 Kenneth Chen M M2029 76/105 17/22
56 2:02:02 5:48 2049 Daniel Clarke M M3039 41/105 12/26
201 3:29:02 9:55 2050 Heidi Clement F F3039 96/99 31/31
159 2:32:35 7:14 2051 Roger Cook M M60+ 92/105 3/4
50 1:59:38 5:41 2052 Patrick Coppens M M5059 35/105 10/26
158 2:32:25 7:14 2054 Jill Crowe F F4049 67/99 14/26
103 2:16:07 6:28 2055 Murray Cusack M M60+ 64/105 1/4
180 2:47:07 7:56 2056 Patrick Cusack M M3039 102/105 26/26
78 2:08:02 6:05 2057 Vera Cyr F F3039 26/99 8/31
72 2:06:10 5:59 2058 Terry Dallyn M M5059 49/105 14/26
29 1:53:42 5:24 2059 Mitch Davidson M M5059 21/105 7/26
125 2:22:55 6:47 2060 Morgan Davies M M4049 73/105 16/24
146 2:29:16 7:05 2061 Laura Davis F F4049 58/99 12/26
140 2:27:41 6:60 2063 Claire Derepentigny F F5059 56/99 5/11
121 2:20:57 6:41 2064 Dawn Dillon F F4049 50/99 9/26
132 2:24:49 6:52 2065 Kyle Dowdeswell M M4049 78/105 19/24
82 2:09:05 6:08 2067 Jennifer Duggan F F2029 28/99 15/28
14 1:46:46 5:04 2069 Danny Easterby M M2029 9/105 1/22
38 1:56:44 5:32 2068 Brian Easterby M M5059 27/105 8/26
19 1:49:29 5:12 2070 Ian Elm M M3039 13/105 4/26
57 2:02:19 5:48 2071 Liana Estabrooks F F2029 16/99 11/28
74 2:06:17 5:60 2073 Gary Evans M M5059 51/105 16/26
186 2:53:53 8:15 2072 Birte Evans F F5059 82/99 10/11
28 1:53:41 5:24 2075 Gordon Falk M M5059 20/105 6/26
117 2:20:04 6:39 2076 Jody Fath F F3039 48/99 18/31
110 2:18:10 6:33 2078 Scott Fehr M M2029 66/105 14/22
18 1:49:02 5:11 2079 Casey Fennell F F2029 6/99 5/28
203 3:45:30 10:42 2081 Sharon Ferguson-Hood F F60+ 98/99 2/2
170 2:41:13 7:39 2082 Averil Finlay F F5059 71/99 7/11
102 2:16:05 6:27 2083 Grant Flory M M4049 63/105 13/24
137 2:27:10 6:59 2084 Neil Frail M M2029 82/105 19/22
195 3:03:26 8:42 2087 Theresa Gallagher F F4049 90/99 23/26
109 2:17:27 6:31 2088 Jeremy Gavin M M4049 65/105 14/24
176 2:43:53 7:47 2090 Lori Girard F F4049 76/99 18/26
141 2:28:27 7:03 2092 Yorvis Gomez M M3039 85/105 22/26
196 3:03:26 8:42 2094 Barb Goudreau F F4049 91/99 24/26
70 2:06:04 5:59 2095 David Grabski M M5059 47/105 12/26
204 3:45:37 10:42 2097 Lynda Greenwood F F4049 99/99 26/26
27 1:52:55 5:22 2098 Kelly Grieve F F2029 8/99 7/28
69 2:05:46 5:58 2099 Michele Gurnsey F F3039 23/99 6/31
25 1:51:20 5:17 2100 John Hallett M M3039 18/105 6/26
130 2:24:44 6:52 2101 Jocelyn Hamel F F3039 54/99 19/31
20 1:49:29 5:12 2102 Carl Hamilton M M3039 14/105 5/26
167 2:35:55 7:24 2103 Sarah Harrington F F2029 69/99 24/28
24 1:51:11 5:17 2105 Jack Hawkings M M5059 17/105 5/26
64 2:04:42 5:55 2106 Jim Heidecker M M5059 46/105 11/26
39 1:57:08 5:34 2107 Michael Henry M M3039 28/105 8/26
166 2:35:13 7:22 2109 Ken Herbert M M5059 98/105 23/26
182 2:50:41 8:06 2108 Charmaine Herbert F F5059 79/99 8/11
16 1:48:46 5:10 2110 Kevin Higa M M4049 11/105 2/24
202 3:33:29 10:08 2111 Christy Holzinger F F2029 97/99 28/28
193 3:01:13 8:36 2112 Richard Hopwood M M5059 105/105 26/26
42 1:57:56 5:36 2113 Tyler Huestis M M2029 30/105 6/22
67 2:04:58 5:56 2114 Larissa Hunka F F2029 21/99 14/28
49 1:59:36 5:41 2115 Alan Hunter M M5059 34/105 9/26
144 2:28:58 7:04 2116 Heather Hurst F F2029 57/99 21/28
79 2:08:10 6:05 2119 Scott Hutton M M5059 53/105 17/26
177 2:43:53 7:47 2118 Elsie Hutton F F4049 77/99 19/26
184 2:51:39 8:09 2117 Deprise Hutton F F0119 81/99 1/1
83 2:10:00 6:10 2122 Margaret Jansen F F5059 29/99 2/11
122 2:22:26 6:46 2123 Deb Jefferson F F5059 51/99 4/11
51 2:00:29 5:43 2124 Bart-Jan Jorna M M3039 36/105 10/26
77 2:08:01 6:05 2125 Deborah Kershaw F F3039 25/99 7/31
187 2:54:19 8:16 2126 Katharine Keyes F F4049 83/99 21/26
65 2:04:50 5:55 2127 Sabrina Killen F F3039 19/99 5/31
153 2:30:34 7:09 2129 Cristine Kitzman F F2029 63/99 22/28
161 2:33:02 7:16 2130 Jim Klingle M M5059 94/105 21/26
91 2:13:14 6:19 2131 Lysiane Knox F F3039 33/99 12/31
93 2:13:19 6:20 2133 Michelle Koshka F F4049 35/99 5/26
97 2:14:32 6:23 2132 Brad Koshka M M4049 60/105 12/24
88 2:11:54 6:16 2134 Leanne Labossiere F F2029 30/99 16/28
46 1:58:40 5:38 2136 Patricia Labrecque F F2029 14/99 9/28
194 3:02:46 8:40 2137 Jamie Lamon F F2029 89/99 27/28
89 2:12:03 6:16 2138 Harmony Lamoureux F F3039 31/99 10/31
131 2:24:48 6:52 2139 Paul Lane M M4049 77/105 18/24
150 2:30:15 7:08 2141 Maureen Lanuke F F60+ 60/99 1/2
178 2:46:59 7:55 2142 Donna Larsen F F4049 78/99 20/26
48 1:59:36 5:41 2143 Sarah Latonas F F2029 15/99 10/28
135 2:25:40 6:55 2144 Yves Lavoie M M2029 81/105 18/22
15 1:46:51 5:04 2145 Don Law M M5059 10/105 4/26
7 1:40:34 4:46 2146 Andrew Lawson M M5059 5/105 3/26
94 2:13:47 6:21 2147 Shelley Leakos F F4049 36/99 6/26
123 2:22:40 6:46 2148 Frances Lemoine F F4049 52/99 10/26
58 2:02:29 5:49 2149 Stefan Leuko M M3039 42/105 13/26
104 2:16:21 6:28 2150 Jacqueline Lewsaw F F3039 40/99 13/31
31 1:54:46 5:27 2151 Colin Liden M M4049 23/105 4/24
87 2:11:36 6:15 2152 Jeff Lindsay M M4049 58/105 11/24
175 2:43:31 7:45 2153 Sari Lindvall F F3039 75/99 25/31
98 2:14:33 6:23 2155 Lindsay Lloyd F F2029 38/99 17/28
133 2:24:55 6:53 2156 Tim Lo M M3039 79/105 20/26
95 2:13:54 6:21 2157 Erin Logue F F4049 37/99 7/26
129 2:24:32 6:51 2158 Lynette Lopatka Sparrow F F4049 53/99 11/26
96 2:14:08 6:22 2159 Daniel Mabee M M3039 59/105 16/26
139 2:27:30 6:60 2161 Charles MacDonald M M4049 84/105 20/24
174 2:43:18 7:45 2162 Rhonda MacKay F F4049 74/99 17/26
189 2:55:49 8:20 2163 Sylvia MacKay F F4049 85/99 22/26
43 1:57:59 5:36 2164 Stephen MacKillop M M2029 31/105 7/22
66 2:04:51 5:56 2165 Sarah MacKinnon F F2029 20/99 13/28
1 1:36:45 4:36 2168 Jean-Luc Martin M M3039 1/105 1/26
76 2:06:59 6:02 2169 Stephanie Martin F F4049 24/99 3/26
81 2:08:55 6:07 2170 Natalie Masters F F3039 27/99 9/31
171 2:41:40 7:40 2172 Thomasina Matthews F F2029 72/99 25/28
80 2:08:27 6:06 2173 Ryan Mayhew M M3039 54/105 15/26
190 2:58:22 8:28 2175 Erin McFarlane F F3039 86/99 26/31
75 2:06:54 6:01 2176 Keven McGhan M M4049 52/105 9/24
111 2:18:18 6:34 2178 Gloria McLennan F F5059 45/99 3/11
136 2:26:50 6:58 2180 Sharon Meredith F F3039 55/99 20/31
124 2:22:54 6:47 2181 Aaron Mielke M M2029 72/105 16/22
156 2:31:40 7:12 2182 Myra Mitchell F F5059 66/99 6/11
160 2:32:35 7:14 2183 Jeff Mohler M M5059 93/105 20/26
142 2:28:28 7:03 2184 Jesus Moratinos M M3039 86/105 23/26
34 1:55:20 5:28 2185 Rick Murray M M2029 26/105 5/22
5 1:39:48 4:44 2187 Greg Nicholson M M3039 4/105 2/26
62 2:03:23 5:51 2188 Radoslaw Niedzielski M M2029 45/105 12/22
181 2:48:59 8:01 2191 Jeff Norris M M2029 103/105 22/22
90 2:13:11 6:19 2193 Joanna O'Reilly F F3039 32/99 11/31
92 2:13:19 6:20 2192 Darcy Olsen F F4049 34/99 4/26
173 2:43:11 7:45 2196 Pedro Perez Taylor M M4049 100/105 24/24
151 2:30:26 7:08 2197 Tamin Pretty F F4049 61/99 13/26
149 2:29:36 7:06 2199 Sarah Proud F F3039 59/99 21/31
134 2:25:31 6:54 2200 Darcy Randa M M3039 80/105 21/26
108 2:17:23 6:31 2201 Casey Reeves F F2029 44/99 19/28
157 2:31:41 7:12 2202 Leo Riendeau M M60+ 91/105 2/4
10 1:43:52 4:56 2203 Kenneth Riess M M4049 8/105 1/24
47 1:59:24 5:40 2205 William Robertson M M3039 33/105 9/26
143 2:28:46 7:04 2206 Dave Robinson M M4049 87/105 21/24
9 1:41:49 4:50 2208 Keith Ross M M3039 7/105 3/26
120 2:20:49 6:41 2210 Sean Sartison M M3039 71/105 18/26
114 2:19:36 6:37 2211 Danielle Sawchuk F F3039 46/99 16/31
44 1:58:12 5:37 2214 Garth Schroeder M M2029 32/105 8/22
54 2:01:28 5:46 2213 Brad Schroeder M M2029 39/105 9/22
73 2:06:10 5:59 2215 Stuart Schroeder M M5059 50/105 15/26
199 3:06:18 8:50 2217 Amber Shelley F F3039 94/99 29/31
45 1:58:12 5:37 2219 Jessica Sheppard F F3039 13/99 4/31
154 2:31:05 7:10 2218 Chandra Sheppard F F3039 64/99 23/31
53 2:00:30 5:43 2221 Kristopher Skinner M M3039 38/105 11/26
168 2:37:32 7:28 2222 Trish Smith F F4049 70/99 16/26
192 3:00:25 8:34 2223 Naomi Soderburg F F3039 88/99 28/31
17 1:49:02 5:11 2224 Ken Soderquist M M4049 12/105 3/24
2 1:37:33 4:38 2227 Kerry Spearing F F2029 1/99 1/28
172 2:42:07 7:41 2226 Amanda Spearing F F3039 73/99 24/31
198 3:03:51 8:43 2229 Laurel Sproule F F5059 93/99 11/11
113 2:18:49 6:35 2230 Luke St. John M M2029 68/105 15/22
13 1:46:20 5:03 2231 Alissa St. Laurent F F2029 5/99 4/28
84 2:10:24 6:11 2233 Ben Stasiuk M M2029 55/105 13/22
52 2:00:30 5:43 2234 Patrick Steffes M M4049 37/105 8/24
3 1:38:08 4:40 2235 Brian Stewart M M5059 2/105 1/26
116 2:19:50 6:38 2236 Gord Stipdonk M M5059 69/105 19/26
41 1:57:47 5:35 2237 Lorne Sundby M M4049 29/105 7/24
200 3:28:56 9:55 2238 Nancy Suranyi F F3039 95/99 30/31
55 2:01:41 5:47 2239 Bobby Talaber M M2029 40/105 10/22
107 2:17:08 6:30 2240 Carmel Tavares F F3039 43/99 15/31
112 2:18:41 6:35 2241 Pedro Tavares M M4049 67/105 15/24
138 2:27:10 6:59 2244 Matthew Timm M M2029 83/105 20/22
148 2:29:25 7:05 2245 William Tran M M2029 90/105 21/22
165 2:35:12 7:22 2247 Frank Tse M M60+ 97/105 4/4
169 2:39:03 7:33 2248 Jean-Guy Turcotte M M3039 99/105 25/26
183 2:51:12 8:07 2249 Gail Ungstad F F5059 80/99 9/11
85 2:10:30 6:12 2250 David Vandenbroek M M5059 56/105 18/26
21 1:49:44 5:13 2251 Devin Vandesype M M2029 15/105 2/22
35 1:56:20 5:31 2252 Cheryl Vos F F3039 9/99 2/31
188 2:54:25 8:16 2253 Jill Vrolson F F2029 84/99 26/28
86 2:11:24 6:14 2255 Dan Wall M M4049 57/105 10/24
185 2:52:07 8:10 2256 Rod Wand M M5059 104/105 25/26
59 2:02:34 5:49 2257 Teryn Warnke F F2029 17/99 12/28
105 2:16:59 6:30 2258 Kelby Warters F F2029 41/99 18/28
40 1:57:24 5:34 2261 Sherry Wendland F F4049 12/99 1/26
127 2:23:46 6:49 2262 Nick Willard M M3039 75/105 19/26
126 2:23:40 6:49 2263 Simon Wilson M M4049 74/105 17/24
145 2:29:15 7:05 2265 Victor Wong M M3039 88/105 24/26
26 1:51:55 5:19 2266 Peter Yoon M M3039 19/105 7/26
163 2:34:43 7:20 2267 Kelly Yuzdepski M M4049 96/105 23/24
164 2:34:43 7:20 2268 Michele Yuzdepski F F4049 68/99 15/26
115 2:19:41 6:38 2269 Audrey Zalasky F F3039 47/99 17/31

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultscanada.com

Main Areas