Runnning Room

St Patrick's Day Run and Walk - 2012
5K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
11 24:05 4:49 2040 Alice Baksa Spring Lake F F2029 1/150 1/41
12 24:34 4:55 2085 Julia Blake Cold Lake F F3039 2/150 1/57
14 25:42 5:09 201 Margaret Jansen Edmonton F F5059 3/150 1/15
15 25:48 5:10 2960 Goldine Mistlebacher Edmonton F F3039 4/150 2/57
16 25:55 5:11 2976 Jennifer Petersen Sherwood Park F F2029 5/150 2/41
21 27:05 5:25 287 Melodie Ball Sherwood Park F F2029 6/150 3/41
25 28:26 5:42 282 Kerri Sutherland Spruce Grove F F3039 7/150 3/57
28 29:10 5:50 2972 Natalie Osorio Edmonton F F2029 8/150 4/41
30 29:16 5:52 290 Jennifer Fleming Edmonton F F2029 9/150 5/41
31 29:30 5:54 2911 Kathy Istace Edmonton F F3039 10/150 4/57
32 29:42 5:57 5141 Rchel Kjearsgaard Edmonton F F2029 11/150 6/41
35 30:16 6:04 3036 Caitlin Wilson Edmonton F F2029 12/150 7/41
36 30:20 6:04 2942 Ashley Marshall Spruce Grove F F2029 13/150 8/41
37 30:23 6:05 2902 Jamie Hon Edmonton F F2029 14/150 9/41
39 30:40 6:08 2959 Jaimy Miller Spruce Grove F F3039 15/150 5/57
40 30:40 6:08 2701 Malayne Ennis Fort Saskatchew F F2029 16/150 10/41
43 30:59 6:12 2905 Jennifer Hsu Edmonton F F3039 17/150 6/57
44 31:15 6:15 2958 Corinne Miller Edmonton F F3039 18/150 7/57
45 31:24 6:17 2041 Monika Ballentine Wetaskiwin F F3039 19/150 8/57
46 31:24 6:17 3002 Makayla Starman Mayerthorpe F F0119 20/150 1/4
47 31:24 6:17 3001 Tammy Starman Mayerthorpe F F4049 21/150 1/29
48 31:35 6:19 2880 Debbie Haines Mayerthorpe F F4049 22/150 2/29
49 31:41 6:21 2399 Heather Coleman Edmonton F F4049 23/150 3/29
51 31:47 6:22 2975 Karen Payne Sherwood Park F F3039 24/150 9/57
52 31:48 6:22 2910 Kirsten Isherwood Beaverlodge F F0119 25/150 2/4
53 31:48 6:22 2883 Lindsay Hanoski Edmonton F F2029 26/150 11/41
54 31:48 6:22 2225 Cindy Broda Edmonton F F3039 27/150 10/57
55 31:49 6:22 203 Cheryl MacIntosh Edmonton F F3039 28/150 11/57
56 32:03 6:25 3015 Dalinda Trujillo Edmonton F F3039 29/150 12/57
57 32:05 6:25 3000 Stephanie Spafford Edmonton F F2029 30/150 12/41
58 32:06 6:26 5184 Elaine Medlin edmonton F F4049 31/150 4/29
59 32:12 6:27 3024 Christiane Viens Edmonton F F2029 32/150 13/41
60 32:12 6:27 3008 Jill Tansowny Edmonton F F2029 33/150 14/41
61 32:20 6:28 2903 Helen Hoon Edmonton F F2029 34/150 15/41
62 32:24 6:29 2935 Michelle Mahe Edmonton F F2029 35/150 16/41
63 32:43 6:33 299 Pam Harrison St Albert F F2029 36/150 17/41
64 32:43 6:33 3019 Jocelyn Unland WETASKIWIN F F3039 37/150 13/57
65 32:43 6:33 2907 Marci Hutchings Sherwood Park F F3039 38/150 14/57
66 32:47 6:34 2915 Jodie Jackson Mornville F F3039 39/150 15/57
68 33:02 6:37 2077 Lianne Benkendorf Edmonton F F2029 40/150 18/41
69 33:02 6:37 2914 Dawn-Marie Jack Tofield F F3039 41/150 16/57
71 33:11 6:39 2062 Stephanie Barker Edmonton F F3039 42/150 17/57
73 33:23 6:41 297 Nicola Lapp Edmonton F F2029 43/150 19/41
75 33:27 6:42 3013 Tracy Titherington Edmonton F F4049 44/150 5/29
76 33:29 6:42 2945 Colleen Maykut Edmonton F F4049 45/150 6/29
78 33:34 6:43 888 Angela Young Leduc F F3039 46/150 18/57
79 33:35 6:43 2160 Stacey Bond Vegreville F F3039 47/150 19/57
80 33:38 6:44 2787 Laura Gausman Edmonton F F2029 48/150 20/41
81 33:38 6:44 2104 Laura Boeyenga Edmonton F F3039 49/150 20/57
83 33:44 6:45 292 Aprille Howlett Grande Cache F F3039 50/150 21/57
85 33:52 6:47 2036 Jennifer Baggott Edmonton F F3039 51/150 22/57
87 33:54 6:47 2790 Darlene Gillis Sherwood Park F F4049 52/150 7/29
88 33:55 6:47 3028 Jennifer Ward Edmonton F F0119 53/150 3/4
89 33:57 6:48 3029 Lindsey Warkentin edmonton F F2029 54/150 21/41
90 34:01 6:49 2939 Darcy Marks Athabasca F F4049 55/150 8/29
91 34:04 6:49 2264 Stephanie Brown Edmonton F F2029 56/150 22/41
92 34:15 6:51 2990 Tammy Schoenthal Drayton Valley F F4049 57/150 9/29
93 34:17 6:52 2917 Kim Johnson Devon F F4049 58/150 10/29
94 34:18 6:52 3044 Kim Young Edmonton F F4049 59/150 11/29
96 34:20 6:52 2026 Megan Alty Edmonton F F2029 60/150 23/41
97 34:20 6:52 2983 Maureen Ryan Edmonton F F3039 61/150 23/57
99 34:20 6:52 3004 Marlee Stewart Edmonton F F2029 62/150 24/41
100 34:26 6:54 2949 Silva McCann Edmonton F F4049 63/150 12/29
101 34:34 6:55 2925 Amanda Lamartina Edmonton F F2029 64/150 25/41
103 34:45 6:57 2288 Jill Calliou Athabasca F F4049 65/150 13/29
104 34:51 6:59 2964 Samantha Murphy Lloydminster F F2029 66/150 26/41
105 34:54 6:59 3030 Tasia Waskiewich Edmonton F F3039 67/150 24/57
106 35:08 7:02 285 Shannon Beaton Edmonton F F3039 68/150 25/57
107 35:08 7:02 2967 Erin Nymark Sherwood Park F F3039 69/150 26/57
108 35:15 7:03 2898 Liisa Hohn Edmonton F F2029 70/150 27/41
109 35:15 7:03 2952 Katie McFall Edmonton F F2029 71/150 28/41
111 35:26 7:06 2996 Lindsey Simpson CALGARY F F2029 72/150 29/41
112 35:39 7:08 2980 Carol Rae Edmonton F F3039 73/150 27/57
113 35:44 7:09 3026 Irma Wadman Edmonton F F4049 74/150 14/29
114 35:44 7:09 3021 Monique Van-Crasbeek Edmonton F F5059 75/150 2/15
115 35:57 7:12 2944 Tracie Matthiessen Edmonton F F3039 76/150 28/57
116 36:05 7:13 2895 Dixie Henderson Edmonton F F5059 77/150 3/15
117 36:19 7:16 3017 Linda Tutt St. Albert F F5059 78/150 4/15
120 36:22 7:17 2166 Nathalie Bourgeois St.Albert F F4049 79/150 15/29
121 36:27 7:18 2912 Jamie Iverson Edmonton F F2029 80/150 30/41
122 36:28 7:18 2948 Jan McBean Edmonton F F60+ 81/150 1/3
123 36:30 7:18 2723 Sandra Fenske Mayerhtorpe F F4049 82/150 16/29
124 36:39 7:20 886 Janet Brown Edmonton F F5059 83/150 5/15
125 36:57 7:24 2989 Danielle Scherf Edmonton F F2029 84/150 31/41
126 36:58 7:24 2198 Leanne Bownes Beaumont F F3039 85/150 29/57
127 37:04 7:25 2408 Kimberly Currie Edmonton F F3039 86/150 30/57
128 37:05 7:25 2021 Lorraine Alfonsi edmonton F F5059 87/150 6/15
129 37:05 7:25 2232 Kristin Brodeur St. Albert F F2029 88/150 32/41
130 37:09 7:26 2212 Dana Bradley edmonton F F4049 89/150 17/29
132 37:11 7:27 2340 Alison Campbell Edmonton F F3039 90/150 31/57
133 37:15 7:27 231 Tara Bruyere Edmonton F F3039 91/150 32/57
134 37:23 7:29 2401 Jillian Creech Edmonton F F3039 92/150 33/57
135 37:26 7:30 2402 Melissa Creech Edmonton F F3039 93/150 34/57
136 37:32 7:31 2438 Anna Davidson Edmonton F F2029 94/150 33/41
137 37:32 7:31 3006 Crystal Swanson Vermilion F F3039 95/150 35/57
139 37:39 7:32 2992 Meghan Scott Edmonton F F3039 96/150 36/57
140 37:39 7:32 2982 Anne Rust Edmonton F F3039 97/150 37/57
141 37:40 7:32 857 Elaine Rode Edmonton F F3039 98/150 38/57
142 37:42 7:33 2984 Michelle Sabourin Edmonton F F2029 99/150 34/41
143 37:53 7:35 2899 Chris Holden Sherwood Park F F5059 100/150 7/15
144 37:53 7:35 2260 Irene Brooks Ardrossan F F5059 101/150 8/15
145 37:56 7:36 2969 Anne O'Hara Edmonton F F4049 102/150 18/29
148 37:56 7:36 2971 Megan O'Hara Edmonton F 103/150
149 37:59 7:36 5193 Stacey Nash Evansburg F F3039 104/150 39/57
150 38:05 7:37 2946 Colleen Maynes Ardrossan F F3039 105/150 40/57
151 38:08 7:38 2179 Victoria Bowles Edmonton F F2029 106/150 35/41
152 38:09 7:38 2933 Kirsten MacKenzie Edmonton F F2029 107/150 36/41
154 38:19 7:40 3016 Mae Tryon Drayton Valley F F60+ 108/150 2/3
156 38:23 7:41 280 Roxanne Letendre Edmonton F F3039 109/150 41/57
157 38:24 7:41 3035 Misty Wilson Edmonton F F3039 110/150 42/57
158 38:26 7:42 2435 Jody Dansereau Spruce Grove F F3039 111/150 43/57
159 38:27 7:42 2930 Tannis Ludlow Ardrossan F F3039 112/150 44/57
160 38:27 7:42 2977 Rhonda Philp Philp Edmonton F F4049 113/150 19/29
161 38:34 7:43 2089 Stacey Boeyenga Edmonton F F3039 114/150 45/57
162 38:35 7:43 2985 Katie Sadovia Edmonton F F4049 115/150 20/29
163 38:37 7:44 2004 Necha Aitken Edmonton F F2029 116/150 37/41
164 38:40 7:44 2934 Rayna Magnan Edmonton F F3039 117/150 46/57
165 38:43 7:45 2995 Elizabeth (bett Sheppard Edmonton F F4049 118/150 21/29
166 38:55 7:47 3031 Kimberly Waycott Entwistle F F3039 119/150 47/57
167 38:59 7:48 2988 Carolyn Scheidt Edmonton F F4049 120/150 22/29
168 39:04 7:49 3005 Tracy Surridge Ryley F F3039 121/150 48/57
169 39:04 7:49 2978 Lori-Jo Pope Ryley F F3039 122/150 49/57
170 39:05 7:49 2974 Jess Patriquin edmonton F F2029 123/150 38/41
171 39:09 7:50 2919 Sara Kadatz Edmonton F F5059 124/150 9/15
172 39:13 7:51 2965 Diane Murphy Edmonton F F5059 125/150 10/15
174 39:20 7:52 2398 Sandra Champion Edmonton F F4049 126/150 23/29
175 39:52 7:59 2932 Heather MacKay Edmonton F F4049 127/150 24/29
176 39:56 7:60 2310 Shirley Cameron Stony Plain F F60+ 128/150 3/3
177 40:08 8:02 2918 Yvonne Jones Edmonton F F2029 129/150 39/41
178 40:11 8:03 2955 Trish Merrick Edmonton F F3039 130/150 50/57
179 40:11 8:03 3039 Patricia Wood Edmonton F F0119 131/150 4/4
182 40:24 8:05 2916 Brenda Adamson Smoky Lake F F4049 132/150 25/29
184 40:29 8:06 2950 Carmen McCormick Sherwood Park F F4049 133/150 26/29
185 40:31 8:07 2027 Hilary Anaka Edmonton F F2029 134/150 40/41
186 40:54 8:11 2973 Naomi Paton Edmonton F F3039 135/150 51/57
187 41:41 8:21 2938 Shannon Marciszyn Hinton F F4049 136/150 27/29
188 42:00 8:24 3014 Isabelle Tremblay Edmonton F F3039 137/150 52/57
189 43:23 8:41 2616 Andrea Deboer Edmonton F F3039 138/150 53/57
190 43:23 8:41 2901 Katlan Holman Edmonton F F2029 139/150 41/41
191 43:25 8:41 2216 Sherry Bratt edmonton F F3039 140/150 54/57
192 43:50 8:46 2987 Kathy Schad Entwistle F F4049 141/150 28/29
193 45:03 9:01 2896 Charmaine Herbert Edmonton F F5059 142/150 11/15
194 45:03 9:01 2400 Simone Coons Ardrossan F F5059 143/150 12/15
195 45:15 9:03 2994 Colleen Sharkie Edmonton F F3039 144/150 55/57
196 45:58 9:12 2275 Jennifer Burns-Robinson Stony Plain F F4049 145/150 29/29
198 46:39 9:20 2963 Jennifer Mullan Edmonton F F3039 146/150 56/57
199 48:30 9:42 2936 Linda D. Maisonneuve Edmonton F F5059 147/150 13/15
200 49:15 9:51 2991 Cindy Schriner Edmonton F F5059 148/150 14/15
201 52:41 10:33 296 Tara Wren Edmonton F F3039 149/150 57/57
203 1:00:00 12:00 3041 Susan Wright Edmonton F F5059 150/150 15/15
1 18:17 3:40 2998 Evan Smelquist CAMROSE M M3039 1/53 1/14
2 19:10 3:50 2966 Matthew Murphy Altario M M2029 2/53 1/13
3 20:05 4:01 2878 Joshua Guenther Leduc M M2029 3/53 2/13
4 22:07 4:26 2642 David Deluca Edmonton M M2029 4/53 3/13
5 22:18 4:28 2979 Jeremy Power St. Albert M M3039 5/53 2/14
6 22:34 4:31 283 Garrett Sutherland Spruce Grove M M0119 6/53 1/8
7 23:17 4:40 3045 Scott Woloshyn Spruce Grove M M0119 7/53 2/8
8 23:33 4:43 294 Sean Curran St. Albert M M3039 8/53 3/14
9 23:44 4:45 2999 Thomas Smith Camrose M M4049 9/53 1/8
10 23:55 4:47 3009 Warren Tasker Edmonton M M5059 10/53 1/7
13 25:17 5:04 2874 Jeff Guenther Leduc M M4049 11/53 2/8
17 26:05 5:13 2667 Marc Dowdell Edmonton M M3039 12/53 4/14
18 26:06 5:14 3038 Lawrence Wood Edmonton M M0119 13/53 3/8
19 26:35 5:19 3033 Graeme Wicentowich Edmonton M M2029 14/53 4/13
20 26:43 5:21 2856 Malcolm Grist Sherwood Park M M60+ 15/53 1/3
22 27:18 5:28 3003 Michael St-Cyr Edmonton M M2029 16/53 5/13
23 27:48 5:34 2001 Warren Aird Edmonton M M60+ 17/53 2/3
24 28:15 5:39 2904 Cam Hope Edmonton M M4049 18/53 3/8
26 28:37 5:44 2957 Roland Meseck Edmonton M M0119 19/53 4/8
27 29:01 5:49 2956 Vincent Meseck Edmonton M M4049 20/53 4/8
29 29:11 5:51 281 Andrew Fizell Edmonton M M2029 21/53 6/13
33 29:43 5:57 3040 Nolan Woods Edmonton M M2029 22/53 7/13
34 30:06 6:02 2913 Adam Jack Tofield M M2029 23/53 8/13
38 30:35 6:07 3018 Curtis Unland WETASKIWIN M M3039 24/53 5/14
41 30:43 6:09 2834 Guy Girtel Edmonton M M5059 25/53 2/7
42 30:57 6:12 2738 Nathan Fink Spruce Grove M M3039 26/53 6/14
50 31:47 6:22 2780 Jordan Fontaine Smoky Lake M M0119 27/53 5/8
67 32:50 6:34 5005 Derek Osaduik Edmonton M M3039 28/53 7/14
70 33:11 6:39 2924 Garry Kammer Edmonton M M5059 29/53 3/7
72 33:21 6:41 3022 William Vargas Edmonton M M0119 30/53 6/8
74 33:26 6:42 2909 Mike Innes Edmonton M M2029 31/53 9/13
77 33:33 6:43 3023 Russell Veroba Fort Saskatchew M M5059 32/53 4/7
82 33:43 6:45 291 Arno Du Preez Grande Cache M M2029 33/53 10/13
84 33:46 6:46 853 Michael Smeland Edmonton M M3039 34/53 8/14
86 33:53 6:47 2926 Brent Layton St. Albert M M3039 35/53 9/14
95 34:19 6:52 2704 Daniel Evoy Edmonton M M5059 36/53 5/7
98 34:20 6:52 2986 Brigitte Samson Edmonton M M5059 37/53 6/7
102 34:35 6:55 3027 Kori Obi Wahs Edmonton M M3039 38/53 10/14
110 35:26 7:06 2993 Matt Servold Devon M M2029 39/53 11/13
118 36:19 7:16 3025 John Viveiros Sturgen County M M4049 40/53 5/8
119 36:21 7:17 2923 Bernd Kohler St Albert M M5059 41/53 7/7
131 37:09 7:26 2961 Emeka Mollel Edmonton M M2029 42/53 12/13
138 37:33 7:31 3007 Warren Swanson vermilion M M3039 43/53 11/14
146 37:56 7:36 2970 Liam O'Hara Edmonton M M0119 44/53 7/8
147 37:56 7:36 2968 Jon O'Hara Edmonton M M4049 45/53 6/8
153 38:16 7:40 2997 Darcy Skish Edmonton M M3039 46/53 12/14
155 38:21 7:41 2015 Douglas Alberts Edmonton M M2029 47/53 13/13
173 39:19 7:52 3012 Don Throndson Edmonton M M60+ 48/53 3/3
180 40:20 8:04 2035 Thomas Atwood Edmonton M M0119 49/53 8/8
181 40:21 8:05 2028 Tony Atwood Edmonton M M4049 50/53 7/8
183 40:27 8:06 2951 Mike McCormick Sherwood Park M M4049 51/53 8/8
197 46:15 9:15 2962 Cristian Montenegro EDMONTON M M3039 52/53 13/14
202 55:55 11:11 3011 Shawn Thornton Edmonton M M3039 53/53 14/14

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultcanada.com

Main Areas