Runnning Room

Run4Hope - 2012
5K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
13 21:45 4:21 21:43 758 Melissa McKiel Brampton F F20-29 1/100 1/15
17 22:25 4:29 22:23 805 Shallo Suhaila Brampton F F-19 2/100 1/21
23 24:27 4:54 24:26 732 Katie Johnston Brampton F F-19 3/100 2/21
24 25:22 5:05 25:04 712 Cristina Di Cerbo Thornhill F F20-29 4/100 2/15
30 26:22 5:17 26:22 738 Sara Kavcic Mississauga F F30-39 5/100 1/26
31 26:27 5:18 26:03 764 Anabela Neves Caledon F F30-39 6/100 2/26
33 26:38 5:20 26:19 705 Edyta Chlopek Brampton F F20-29 7/100 3/15
34 26:46 5:22 26:41 803 Jonelle St. Aubyn Brampton F F30-39 8/100 3/26
37 26:57 5:24 27:22 839 Kylie Campbell F F-19 9/100 3/21
38 27:04 5:25 26:51 754 Michelle McCue Brampton F F40-49 10/100 1/24
39 27:17 5:28 27:09 768 Amrita Panesar Brampton F F20-29 11/100 4/15
40 27:23 5:29 26:43 743 Gisele Lachance Bramtpon F F20-29 12/100 5/15
41 27:32 5:31 27:21 836 Sandy Taylor F F50-59 13/100 1/10
44 27:42 5:33 27:18 715 Amanda Drago Brampton F F40-49 14/100 2/24
45 27:54 5:35 27:31 841 Alice Mackinnon F F30-39 15/100 4/26
46 28:04 5:37 27:57 815 Abby Virdee Caledon East F F40-49 16/100 3/24
48 28:08 5:38 27:58 691 Kolleen Boyd Brampton F F-19 17/100 4/21
54 28:39 5:44 28:27 833 Brooke Hall Brampton F F-19 18/100 5/21
57 29:07 5:50 28:43 741 Pam Kraik Caledon F F40-49 19/100 4/24
60 29:53 5:59 29:38 675 Nafeeza Ally Brampton F F30-39 20/100 5/26
61 29:56 5:60 29:33 824 Imam Zainab Brampton F F20-29 21/100 6/15
62 30:29 6:06 30:17 780 Pearl Quan Brampton F F40-49 22/100 5/24
63 30:31 6:07 30:27 835 Lindsey Lyall F F-19 23/100 6/21
64 30:35 6:07 30:23 695 julianne burton Brampton F F40-49 24/100 6/24
66 30:43 6:09 30:35 821 Susan Winiecki Brampton F F50-59 25/100 2/10
67 30:48 6:10 30:34 793 Barbara Schembri Brampton F F40-49 26/100 7/24
68 31:00 6:12 30:52 789 Nina Roy Caledon F F60+ 27/100 1/4
71 31:36 6:20 31:32 689 Jessica Boone Brampton F F30-39 28/100 6/26
72 31:54 6:23 31:33 727 Kari-Lynne Horchover Brampton F F30-39 29/100 7/26
74 32:06 6:26 31:39 826 Caroline McIntosh Limehouse F F20-29 30/100 7/15
76 32:14 6:27 32:13 853 Rylle Rivera F F-19 31/100 7/21
77 32:16 6:28 32:19 844 Grace Durkin F F-19 32/100 8/21
79 32:26 6:30 32:27 845 Emily Durkin F F-19 33/100 9/21
81 33:00 6:36 32:38 774 Emily Peever Brampton F F-19 34/100 10/21
82 33:20 6:40 33:11 706 Daphne Choi Mississauga F F20-29 35/100 8/15
83 33:30 6:42 33:00 735 Verna Kameka Brampton F F40-49 36/100 8/24
84 33:30 6:42 32:58 825 Simone Deltin Brampton F F30-39 37/100 8/26
85 33:34 6:43 33:07 775 Sarah Pelley Brampton F F40-49 38/100 9/24
86 34:04 6:49 33:36 847 Josephine Murphy F F30-39 39/100 9/26
87 34:04 6:49 33:36 674 Jocelyne Alexandre Brampton F F30-39 40/100 10/26
88 34:12 6:51 34:04 809 amanda Thompson Brampton F F-19 41/100 11/21
89 34:18 6:52 34:05 777 Roberta Piercey Brampton F F40-49 42/100 10/24
90 34:21 6:53 33:57 729 Michelle Iorio Brampton F F30-39 43/100 11/26
91 34:28 6:54 34:02 693 Cheryl Brathwaite Bolton F F40-49 44/100 11/24
93 34:51 6:59 34:25 790 Renee Rudder Brampton F F30-39 45/100 12/26
94 34:53 6:59 34:35 757 Natalie McKenzie Brampton F F30-39 46/100 13/26
95 34:54 6:59 34:34 711 Katie Cunningham Georgetown F F20-29 47/100 9/15
96 35:25 7:05 35:10 717 Manny Ford Brampton F F30-39 48/100 14/26
98 35:26 7:06 34:57 807 Athena Tarkalas Toronto F F20-29 49/100 10/15
99 35:34 7:07 35:20 838 Kathleen Preston F F30-39 50/100 15/26
101 35:46 7:10 35:15 851 Sonya Pacheco Brampton F F30-39 51/100 16/26
102 35:46 7:10 35:15 766 Diane Oliveira Brampton F F30-39 52/100 17/26
103 35:47 7:10 35:20 721 Ellen Fulford Brampton F F50-59 53/100 3/10
105 36:00 7:12 35:43 753 Maria McCauley Toronto F F30-39 54/100 18/26
107 36:10 7:14 35:56 718 Bailjeet Dhaliwal Brampton F F-19 55/100 12/21
108 36:11 7:15 36:00 726 NEFSIA HASSEN BRAMPTON F F40-49 56/100 12/24
109 36:13 7:15 35:58 736 melissa karia Brampton F F20-29 57/100 11/15
110 36:22 7:17 36:07 739 Isabelle King Brampton F F40-49 58/100 13/24
111 36:42 7:21 36:18 785 Mary Ally brampton F F20-29 59/100 12/15
113 37:01 7:25 36:55 822 Anna Witter Brampton F F60+ 60/100 2/4
114 37:13 7:27 36:51 787 Heidi Ross Brampton F F30-39 61/100 19/26
115 37:14 7:27 36:55 680 Marry Grace Aying Brampton F F20-29 62/100 13/15
116 37:21 7:29 36:55 813 Christine van der Burg Brampton F F50-59 63/100 4/10
118 37:45 7:33 37:20 782 Jessica Rideout Brampton F F-19 64/100 13/21
121 38:43 7:45 38:26 814 Aunita Virdee Caledon east F F-19 65/100 14/21
122 39:12 7:51 38:44 723 Sheryl Griffith Brampton F F40-49 66/100 14/24
124 39:47 7:58 39:15 840 Janet Marlin F F40-49 67/100 15/24
126 40:20 8:04 40:20 685 helen boglis Caledonia F F30-39 68/100 20/26
127 40:45 8:09 40:26 765 Gurpreet Nijjar Brampton F F-19 69/100 15/21
128 40:45 8:09 40:26 771 Nikita Patel Brampton F F-19 70/100 16/21
129 40:46 8:10 40:12 854 Sabrina Frank-Rivera F F40-49 71/100 16/24
130 40:58 8:12 40:28 719 Tanya Francisco brampton F F30-39 72/100 21/26
131 41:06 8:14 40:44 791 Joy Ruetas-Davis Brampton F F30-39 73/100 22/26
132 41:06 8:14 40:44 750 Mary Marando Brampton F F40-49 74/100 17/24
133 41:14 8:15 41:10 842 Harveer Sandhar F F-19 75/100 17/21
134 41:31 8:19 41:05 817 Karen Vitone Brampton F F40-49 76/100 18/24
135 42:10 8:26 41:57 728 Anne Ignasz Brampton F F40-49 77/100 19/24
136 42:10 8:26 41:57 795 Sylvia Senoran Mississauga F F20-29 78/100 14/15
138 43:20 8:40 43:05 850 Sarah McKanzse F F-19 79/100 18/21
141 43:24 8:41 43:01 748 Cheryl Liverpool Toronto F F30-39 80/100 23/26
142 43:28 8:42 42:55 779 Jyotsna Prasad Brampton F F40-49 81/100 20/24
143 43:28 8:42 42:55 770 Shailaja Pasumarty Brampton F F50-59 82/100 5/10
144 43:29 8:42 43:10 763 Leslie Murray ajax F F20-29 83/100 15/15
145 43:42 8:45 43:19 676 Anna Alonzi-Peever Brampton F F50-59 84/100 6/10
148 45:07 9:02 44:41 831 Judith Marriampalli Brampton F F30-39 85/100 24/26
150 45:41 9:09 45:12 760 Anita Morrell Brampton F F40-49 86/100 21/24
151 46:25 9:17 46:25 784 lisa robertson brampton F F40-49 87/100 22/24
152 46:41 9:21 46:11 832 Jacquie Cushing Brampton F F40-49 88/100 23/24
153 51:19 10:16 50:48 827 Marie Jackson Brampton F F50-59 89/100 7/10
154 51:19 10:16 50:47 696 Debbie Cameron Brampton F F50-59 90/100 8/10
155 51:19 10:16 50:48 756 Jennifer McDonald Brampton F F30-39 91/100 25/26
156 52:09 10:26 51:34 701 Elizabeth Carlson Brampton F F60+ 92/100 3/4
157 54:10 10:50 54:06 802 Sarah Sookrai Brampton F F-19 93/100 19/21
158 54:19 10:52 53:57 812 Maria Tuzi Brampton F F50-59 94/100 9/10
159 54:19 10:52 53:58 804 Susan Stocker Brampton F F50-59 95/100 10/10
160 56:43 11:21 56:27 697 Heather Canali Acton F F30-39 96/100 26/26
161 56:43 11:21 56:28 699 Jessica Canali Acton F F-19 97/100 20/21
164 57:33 11:31 57:03 783 jeannine robertson brampton F F60+ 98/100 4/4
165 1:12:23 14:29 1:11:39 734 Elizabeth Kaiser Brampton F F-19 99/100 21/21
166 1:12:23 14:29 1:11:39 799 Paulette Smith Brampton F F40-49 100/100 24/24
1 18:27 3:42 18:27 796 Suraj Sharma Brampton M M-19 1/67 1/17
2 18:39 3:44 18:39 737 Harishan Karunenthiran Brampton M M-19 2/67 2/17
3 19:19 3:52 19:19 714 don doan Brampton M M50-59 3/67 1/10
4 19:36 3:56 19:35 773 Matthew Peever Brampton M M-19 4/67 3/17
5 19:43 3:57 19:43 704 Paul Carter Brampton M M50-59 5/67 2/10
6 19:49 3:58 19:47 769 Zachary Parkin-Trudeau Toronto M M-19 6/67 4/17
7 19:53 3:59 19:51 811 Stan Trudeau Toronto M M50-59 7/67 3/10
8 20:26 4:06 20:24 834 John Song M M40-49 8/67 1/20
9 20:32 4:07 20:32 762 prateik Murali Brampton M M-19 9/67 5/17
10 20:56 4:12 20:55 819 bill wilson orangeville M M40-49 10/67 2/20
11 21:09 4:14 21:09 724 brandon hague orangeville M M-19 11/67 6/17
12 21:19 4:16 21:19 820 liam wilson orangeville M M-19 12/67 7/17
14 21:53 4:23 21:39 843 Dan Sheehan M M40-49 13/67 3/20
15 22:07 4:26 22:05 684 Donovan Blackwood Brampton M M50-59 14/67 4/10
16 22:12 4:27 22:09 806 David Sutton Brampton M M30-39 15/67 1/7
18 22:25 4:29 22:21 708 Nicholas Colbourne Brampton M M-19 16/67 8/17
19 22:39 4:32 22:36 849 Manfred Berg M M40-49 17/67 4/20
20 22:43 4:33 22:41 744 Steven Lam Brampton M M-19 18/67 9/17
21 23:17 4:40 23:15 687 Jarred Boone Cambridge M M20-29 19/67 1/11
22 23:34 4:43 23:31 749 Gordon Lush Brampton M M20-29 20/67 2/11
25 25:22 5:05 25:20 709 Paul Coley brampton M M30-39 21/67 2/7
26 25:57 5:12 25:48 798 Shanjot Singh Brampton M M20-29 22/67 3/11
27 26:04 5:13 26:00 829 Jag Budwal Brampton M M20-29 23/67 4/11
28 26:05 5:13 25:56 828 Thomas Zolis Brampton M M40-49 24/67 5/20
29 26:05 5:13 25:57 810 Terry Thompson Brampton M M40-49 25/67 6/20
32 26:33 5:19 25:58 855 Jordan Rivera M M-19 26/67 10/17
35 26:50 5:22 24:41 751 Jeremy Maynard Brampton M M20-29 27/67 5/11
36 26:51 5:23 26:49 745 Peter Lam Brampton M M-19 28/67 11/17
42 27:32 5:31 27:03 716 Walter Duff Brampton M M40-49 29/67 7/20
43 27:41 5:33 27:17 759 Darren McPherson missississauga M M40-49 30/67 8/20
47 28:06 5:38 27:42 730 Frank Iorio Brampton M M20-29 31/67 6/11
49 28:08 5:38 27:57 823 Kevin Yates Brampton M M40-49 32/67 9/20
50 28:09 5:38 28:02 837 Tony Nardella M M50-59 33/67 5/10
51 28:12 5:39 27:50 848 Matthew Sinclair M M20-29 34/67 7/11
52 28:22 5:41 28:01 794 Mason Seger Brampton M M-19 35/67 12/17
53 28:25 5:41 28:10 742 Jeremy Kroetsch Brampton M M30-39 36/67 3/7
55 29:00 5:48 28:47 725 Gordon Hall Brampton M M50-59 37/67 6/10
56 29:02 5:49 28:48 792 Jim Schembri Brampton M M40-49 38/67 10/20
58 29:16 5:52 29:11 703 Simon Carneiro MISSISSAUGA M M30-39 39/67 4/7
59 29:25 5:53 29:13 755 Michael McCue Brampton M M50-59 40/67 7/10
65 30:42 6:09 30:27 788 Edward Roy Caledon M M60+ 41/67 1/2
69 31:15 6:15 31:00 690 Stephen Bourdeau brampton M M40-49 42/67 11/20
70 31:35 6:19 31:03 686 James Bonnici Toronto M M20-29 43/67 8/11
73 31:55 6:23 31:51 688 Jason Boone Brampton M M30-39 44/67 5/7
75 32:06 6:26 31:40 797 Josh Shepley Limehouse M M20-29 45/67 9/11
78 32:17 6:28 31:50 776 Andrew Pelley brampton M M-19 46/67 13/17
80 32:42 6:33 32:42 681 Peter Ball Port Perry M M20-29 47/67 10/11
92 34:28 6:54 34:01 673 Geoffrey Aggus Brampton M M30-39 48/67 6/7
97 35:25 7:05 34:56 818 Robert Volpe Brampton M M40-49 49/67 12/20
100 35:41 7:09 35:05 852 Dmar Rivera M M40-49 50/67 13/20
104 35:54 7:11 35:37 722 Mar Galipeau Norval M M40-49 51/67 14/20
106 36:04 7:13 35:53 731 AARON JARA BRAMPTON M M-19 52/67 14/17
112 36:57 7:24 36:51 846 Stephan Durkin M M40-49 53/67 15/20
117 37:31 7:31 37:12 694 Bobby Broz Mississauga M M20-29 54/67 11/11
119 38:07 7:38 37:36 830 John MacDonald Brampton M M40-49 55/67 16/20
120 38:41 7:45 38:24 816 Baljit Virdee Caledon East M M40-49 56/67 17/20
123 39:23 7:53 38:46 800 Colin Smith Brampton M M-19 57/67 15/17
125 40:19 8:04 39:49 720 Albert Francisco brampton M M30-39 58/67 7/7
137 42:44 8:33 42:12 786 Randy Robinson Brampton M M40-49 59/67 18/20
139 43:22 8:41 42:46 677 Anthony Kirby Brampton M M60+ 60/67 2/2
140 43:23 8:41 42:47 740 Glenn Kirby Brampton M M50-59 61/67 8/10
146 43:47 8:46 43:24 772 Ron Peever Brampton M M50-59 62/67 9/10
147 44:48 8:58 44:35 781 Derek Rasian Caledonia M M40-49 63/67 19/20
149 45:41 9:09 45:11 761 Stephen Morrell Brampton M M50-59 64/67 10/10
162 56:43 11:21 56:27 700 Michael Canali Acton M M-19 65/67 16/17
163 56:43 11:21 56:28 698 John Canali Acton M M40-49 66/67 20/20
167 1:12:23 14:29 1:11:44 733 Mackenzie Kaiser Brampton M M-19 67/67 17/17

Results by: Chip Time Results
www.chiptimeresults.com

Main Areas