Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Run For Retina Research 2012
Siskinds Half Marathon Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First Name Last Name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:17:14 3:40 1:17:14 1360 Michael CHAPMAN London M M30-39 1/70 1/18
2 1:21:54 3:53 1:21:54 1297 Ryan POWER Komoka M M20-29 2/70 1/9
3 1:22:40 3:56 1:22:37 1361 Mark MCCOSHAM London M M50-59 3/70 1/19
4 1:28:07 4:11 1:28:03 1291 Justin PATUREL London M M20-29 4/70 2/9
5 1:29:56 4:16 1:29:52 1295 Chris POBLOCKI London M M30-39 5/70 2/18
6 1:30:14 4:17 1:30:10 1263 Allan MAZUR St. Marys M M40-49 6/70 1/19
7 1:30:18 4:17 1:30:14 1323 Don SORENSEN Wasaga Beach M M40-49 7/70 2/19
8 1:30:19 4:17 1:30:15 1304 Todd ROSS Ingersoll M M40-49 8/70 3/19
10 1:30:58 4:19 1:30:53 1362 Richard WHITLOCK Hamilton M M30-39 10/70 4/18
9 1:30:58 4:19 1:30:58 1351 Shane YOUNG London M M30-39 9/70 3/18
11 1:33:25 4:26 1:33:20 1305 Jeff ROWTHORN Ancaster M M30-39 11/70 5/18
12 1:33:51 4:27 1:33:47 1319 Graeme SILVESTER London M M30-39 12/70 6/18
13 1:34:27 4:29 1:34:23 1231 Shaun GUEST London M M20-29 13/70 3/9
14 1:34:42 4:30 1:34:42 1230 Jeremy GROVES London M M30-39 14/70 7/18
15 1:35:27 4:32 1:35:23 1303 Andrew ROSBROOK Maple M M40-49 15/70 4/19
16 1:38:34 4:41 1:38:25 1344 Glenn WEEKS London M M50-59 16/70 2/19
17 1:38:59 4:42 1:38:54 1307 Dion RUSSELL Hamilton M M40-49 17/70 5/19
18 1:39:03 4:42 1:38:54 1180 Ben ARMSTRONG Exeter M M30-39 18/70 8/18
19 1:39:17 4:43 1:39:14 1255 Ernie LATIF Komoka M M40-49 19/70 6/19
20 1:40:17 4:46 1:40:12 1335 Mark TURKSTRA Hamilton M M30-39 20/70 9/18
21 1:40:51 4:47 1:40:45 1209 George EMRICH Port Dover M M40-49 21/70 7/19
22 1:41:05 4:48 1:40:57 1316 Todd SHANKS Sarnia M M30-39 22/70 10/18
23 1:42:15 4:51 1:42:09 1298 Lauren RAINSFORD London F F20-29 1/96 1/13
24 1:42:46 4:53 1:42:35 1233 Hubertus HACCIUS Dashwood M M50-59 23/70 3/19
25 1:44:08 4:57 1:43:50 1357 Lindsay HARRISON London F F20-29 2/96 2/13
26 1:44:32 4:58 1:44:25 1194 David COLAFRANCESCH London M M40-49 24/70 8/19
27 1:45:53 5:02 1:45:42 1337 Tony VAN MIERLO Exeter M M40-49 25/70 9/19
28 1:46:13 5:03 1:46:10 1338 Mike VANDER KOOI St. Thomas M M30-39 26/70 11/18
29 1:46:30 5:03 1:46:22 1334 Diane TOWNSEND London F F50-59 3/96 1/16
30 1:46:40 5:04 1:46:32 1286 J.B. ORANGE London M M50-59 27/70 4/19
31 1:46:59 5:05 1:46:57 1218 Brad GARRETT London M M40-49 28/70 10/19
32 1:47:28 5:06 1:47:19 1353 Michael PEERLESS London M M50-59 29/70 5/19
33 1:47:52 5:07 1:47:52 1314 Jason SCHOUTEN St. Thomas M M30-39 30/70 12/18
35 1:48:31 5:09 1:48:06 1226 Alisha GOOSSENS London F F30-39 4/96 1/33
34 1:48:28 5:09 1:48:21 1254 Sam LALONDE Waterloo M M30-39 31/70 13/18
36 1:49:01 5:10 1:48:54 1354 April PEERLESS London F F50-59 5/96 2/16
37 1:49:18 5:11 1:49:01 1356 Brent GLADSTONE Grandbend M M40-49 32/70 11/19
38 1:50:21 5:14 1:50:05 1322 Angela SOPER London F F30-39 6/96 2/33
39 1:50:55 5:16 1:50:46 1283 Ange O'HANDLEY Lucan F F30-39 7/96 3/33
40 1:51:01 5:16 1:51:01 1346 Cam WEST St. Thomas M M30-39 33/70 14/18
42 1:51:23 5:17 1:51:02 1259 Andrew LUSK Kingston M M50-59 35/70 7/19
41 1:51:11 5:17 1:51:05 1195 Jerry COLWELL London M M50-59 34/70 6/19
44 1:51:49 5:18 1:51:19 1315 Nikita SERDYUKOV London M M20-29 36/70 4/9
43 1:51:47 5:18 1:51:41 1248 Shelley KELLY London F F30-39 8/96 4/33
47 1:52:08 5:19 1:51:41 1223 Dan GILLIS Guelph M M30-39 38/70 15/18
45 1:52:02 5:19 1:51:46 1300 Angela REDDY Brights Grove F F40-49 9/96 1/33
46 1:52:07 5:19 1:51:55 1355 Kevin GARLICK London M M40-49 37/70 12/19
48 1:52:08 5:19 1:51:57 1270 Doug MCLAUCHLAN Toronto M M60+ 39/70 1/5
49 1:53:09 5:22 1:52:58 1205 Carol DENEVE St. Marys F F30-39 10/96 5/33
50 1:53:17 5:23 1:53:00 1196 Anne COOPER Lucan F F40-49 11/96 2/33
51 1:53:24 5:23 1:53:16 1352 Cody YOUNG London M M20-29 40/70 5/9
53 1:53:50 5:24 1:53:22 1269 Carolyn MCKEEN Toronto F F30-39 12/96 6/33
52 1:53:44 5:24 1:53:27 1308 Steve SABO Georgetown M M40-49 41/70 13/19
54 1:54:42 5:27 1:54:11 1331 Alexandra TERRY London F F30-39 13/96 7/33
55 1:54:48 5:27 1:54:27 1187 Leanne BOYD Owen Sound F F40-49 14/96 3/33
56 1:54:52 5:27 1:54:44 1324 Dion STEENKIST London M M30-39 42/70 16/18
59 1:56:24 5:31 1:55:20 1214 Jonathan FORGET Toronto M M20-29 44/70 6/9
57 1:56:01 5:30 1:55:43 1201 Joe DA COSTA London M M50-59 43/70 8/19
58 1:56:23 5:31 1:55:51 1250 Christie KERR Mississauga F F20-29 15/96 3/13
60 1:56:24 5:31 1:56:17 1328 Angela TAMBLYN Kitchener F F30-39 16/96 8/33
61 1:56:46 5:33 1:56:31 1178 Marylou ALBANESE London F F40-49 17/96 4/33
63 1:57:10 5:34 1:56:45 1294 Kristin PLANT London F F20-29 19/96 4/13
68 1:57:49 5:36 1:56:46 1244 Sam JACOBS London M M20-29 48/70 7/9
62 1:56:59 5:33 1:56:52 1265 Stephanie MCCARTHY London F F40-49 18/96 5/33
65 1:57:22 5:34 1:56:52 1339 Eric VANNESTE London M M60+ 45/70 2/5
64 1:57:17 5:34 1:57:02 1358 Cheryl SCOLLARD London F F40-49 20/96 6/33
66 1:57:30 5:35 1:57:15 1247 Terry KANE London M M50-59 46/70 9/19
67 1:57:40 5:35 1:57:21 1189 Noel CALVER Belmont M M50-59 47/70 10/19
69 1:58:01 5:36 1:57:48 1293 Terry PITTAO Eden M M50-59 49/70 11/19
71 1:58:19 5:37 1:57:50 1266 Bill MCCLURE Stratford M M50-59 50/70 12/19
70 1:58:06 5:36 1:58:00 1279 Colleen MURREE London F F40-49 21/96 7/33
73 1:58:55 5:39 1:58:15 1221 David GILCHRIST Brights Grove M M60+ 51/70 3/5
72 1:58:54 5:39 1:58:36 1239 Erin HORWOOD Petrolia F F30-39 22/96 9/33
74 1:59:14 5:40 1:58:56 1310 Fred SCHAEFFER London M M50-59 52/70 13/19
75 1:59:39 5:41 1:59:20 1325 Michelle STEWARDSON Sarnia F F30-39 23/96 10/33
76 1:59:50 5:41 1:59:25 1253 Armin KRUSPEL London M M50-59 53/70 14/19
77 2:00:29 5:43 2:00:20 1277 Jessica MOODIE Shedden F F20-29 24/96 5/13
78 2:01:26 5:46 2:00:55 1350 Gerard WOGAN Hamilton M M40-49 54/70 14/19
80 2:01:55 5:47 2:01:17 1207 Bobbie DOCHSTADER London F F30-39 26/96 11/33
79 2:01:46 5:47 2:01:31 1261 Caroline MACPHERSON Barrie F F40-49 25/96 8/33
81 2:03:02 5:50 2:02:36 1216 Stephanie FRATESI Sault Ste Marie F F20-29 27/96 6/13
84 2:03:16 5:51 2:02:51 1289 Rochelle PARENT London F F30-39 30/96 13/33
82 2:03:08 5:51 2:02:54 1342 Michelle WAGLER Komoka F F30-39 28/96 12/33
83 2:03:12 5:51 2:02:57 1252 Donna KRAFT London F F50-59 29/96 3/16
85 2:03:40 5:52 2:03:23 1212 Amy FISCHER Lucan F F30-39 31/96 14/33
86 2:03:56 5:53 2:03:42 1332 Kimberly THOMPSON Barrie F F30-39 32/96 15/33
87 2:04:33 5:55 2:04:20 1227 Sharon GRAWBARGER Sault Ste Marie F F40-49 33/96 9/33
90 2:04:52 5:56 2:04:27 1330 Brenda TAYLOR-ANDER London F F40-49 34/96 10/33
88 2:04:49 5:55 2:04:31 1199 Roger CRAMER London M M50-59 55/70 15/19
89 2:04:50 5:55 2:04:35 1317 Praveen SHARMA Mississauga M M40-49 56/70 15/19
91 2:05:32 5:57 2:05:03 1183 Russell BILODEAU Oakville M M60+ 57/70 4/5
94 2:05:54 5:59 2:05:24 1347 Peter KARCZMARCZYK Burlington M M30-39 58/70 17/18
93 2:05:51 5:58 2:05:27 1274 Michele MITCHELL London F F40-49 36/96 11/33
92 2:05:51 5:58 2:05:41 1217 Irene FRETZ London F F50-59 35/96 4/16
95 2:07:18 6:02 2:07:07 1258 Susan LLOYD London F F50-59 37/96 5/16
96 2:07:21 6:03 2:07:10 1290 Jane PATERAK London F F40-49 38/96 12/33
97 2:08:01 6:05 2:07:50 1182 Sarah BAXTER London F F40-49 39/96 13/33
98 2:08:15 6:05 2:08:05 1282 Cheryl NICHOLS London F F30-39 40/96 16/33
99 2:08:58 6:07 2:08:43 1268 Kim MCDONALD Stratford F F40-49 41/96 14/33
101 2:09:25 6:09 2:08:57 1234 Lauren HANLY London F F20-29 43/96 7/13
100 2:09:20 6:08 2:09:10 1363 Melissa DOWNS Woodstock F F30-39 42/96 17/33
102 2:09:50 6:10 2:09:29 1271 Sharon MCMANUS London F F40-49 44/96 15/33
103 2:10:56 6:13 2:10:36 1345 Tim WELBANKS Chatham M M50-59 59/70 16/19
104 2:11:11 6:14 2:10:47 1292 Rob PELLETIER London M M50-59 60/70 17/19
105 2:11:52 6:15 2:11:15 1336 Amanda VAN BOMMEL - Strathroy F F30-39 45/96 18/33
106 2:12:05 6:16 2:11:43 1276 Heather MOLNAR Markdale F F20-29 46/96 8/13
107 2:12:10 6:16 2:11:50 1246 Richard JOHNSON London M M30-39 61/70 18/18
108 2:12:10 6:16 2:11:51 1198 Candace COUSE Aylmer F F20-29 47/96 9/13
109 2:12:26 6:17 2:11:55 1249 Julianne KENNY London F F20-29 48/96 10/13
110 2:12:32 6:17 2:12:21 1184 Carol BLACK Delaware F F40-49 49/96 16/33
111 2:12:51 6:18 2:12:37 1229 Danny GRAZIOTTO London M M20-29 62/70 8/9
112 2:12:51 6:18 2:12:37 1321 Denise SMITH London F F20-29 50/96 11/13
113 2:13:12 6:19 2:12:43 1193 Emily CODY London F F20-29 51/96 12/13
146 2:27:55 7:01 2:12:46 1309 Saveena SARAN Toronto F F30-39 81/96 29/33
147 2:27:55 7:01 2:12:46 1299 Rubeena RATCLIFFE Vancouver F F30-39 82/96 30/33
114 2:13:48 6:21 2:13:33 1197 Melissa COTTRELL Kitchener F F30-39 52/96 19/33
115 2:14:25 6:23 2:14:07 1177 Jacqueline ADEY Sarnia F F40-49 53/96 17/33
116 2:14:52 6:24 2:14:32 1281 Andrea NEEL-GLASS London F F30-39 54/96 20/33
117 2:14:57 6:24 2:14:32 1359 Janet MATHERS Centralia F F50-59 55/96 6/16
118 2:15:19 6:25 2:14:46 1232 Linda GUNN London F F40-49 56/96 18/33
119 2:15:42 6:26 2:15:23 1228 Arlene GRAY Sarnia F F40-49 57/96 19/33
120 2:15:58 6:27 2:15:36 1272 Sarah MCTAVISH Ingersoll F F30-39 58/96 21/33
121 2:16:09 6:28 2:15:56 1287 Cheryl ORR London F F50-59 59/96 7/16
122 2:16:24 6:28 2:16:10 1191 Amie CHONG Oakville F F50-59 60/96 8/16
123 2:16:24 6:28 2:16:11 1241 Elizabeth HURDMAN Toronto F F50-59 61/96 9/16
124 2:17:00 6:30 2:16:38 1181 Grace AUBE Marklham F F40-49 62/96 20/33
125 2:17:00 6:30 2:16:39 1313 Lloyd SCHNEIDER Aberfoyle M M60+ 63/70 5/5
126 2:17:33 6:32 2:17:25 1186 Sacha BOTTEMA London F F30-39 63/96 22/33
127 2:19:41 6:38 2:19:13 1251 Janice KOCHANY Simcoe F F40-49 64/96 21/33
128 2:19:52 6:38 2:19:20 1340 Kelly VANQUAETHEM Tillsonburg F F40-49 65/96 22/33
129 2:20:12 6:39 2:19:35 1190 Shelly CARRUTHERS Parkhill F F40-49 66/96 23/33
130 2:20:20 6:40 2:19:48 1264 Patti MCCAHILL Sarnia F F50-59 67/96 10/16
131 2:20:34 6:40 2:20:15 1349 Angela WILTON Sarnia F F30-39 68/96 23/33
132 2:21:16 6:42 2:20:46 1280 Errol NAIRNE Waterloo M M50-59 64/70 18/19
133 2:21:28 6:43 2:21:00 1257 Sarah LEWIS London F F30-39 69/96 24/33
134 2:22:02 6:44 2:21:41 1312 Doug SCHMIDT Mount Brydges M M40-49 65/70 16/19
135 2:22:07 6:45 2:21:56 1238 Jodi HILLMAN St. Marys F F30-39 70/96 25/33
137 2:22:34 6:46 2:22:01 1213 Colleen FORD Owen Sound F F30-39 72/96 27/33
154 2:37:12 7:28 2:22:03 1311 James SCHMIDT North Vancouver M M40-49 68/70 19/19
136 2:22:32 6:46 2:22:15 1284 Stephanie OHM Auburn F F30-39 71/96 26/33
138 2:22:38 6:46 2:22:17 1296 Caroline POSTONS London F F40-49 73/96 24/33
139 2:22:52 6:47 2:22:41 1365 Gloria PALCICH London F F50-59 74/96 11/16
140 2:24:06 6:50 2:24:02 1278 Sara MORRISON London F F50-59 75/96 12/16
142 2:24:55 6:53 2:24:15 1179 Stephanie ALDOM London F F30-39 77/96 28/33
141 2:24:50 6:52 2:24:18 1215 Sue FOTHERINGHAM St. Marys F F40-49 76/96 25/33
143 2:25:29 6:54 2:24:52 1206 Diane DINARDO London F F40-49 78/96 26/33
144 2:25:42 6:55 2:25:19 1329 Barb TANTON London F F40-49 79/96 27/33
145 2:27:43 7:01 2:27:22 1333 Leslie TIMMERS London F F50-59 80/96 13/16
150 2:33:20 7:17 2:32:45 1202 Kent DAVIDSON London M M40-49 67/70 18/19
148 2:33:17 7:16 2:33:02 1237 Joan HILDEBRAND Guelph F F40-49 83/96 28/33
149 2:33:17 7:16 2:33:02 1220 Dennis GIESBRECHT Guelph M M40-49 66/70 17/19
151 2:34:16 7:19 2:33:40 1208 Lea ELIOPOULOS Newmarker F F50-59 84/96 14/16
152 2:34:35 7:20 2:34:02 1348 Andrea WILSON Londond F F30-39 85/96 31/33
153 2:35:52 7:24 2:35:30 1210 Robin FARLEY London F F40-49 86/96 29/33
155 2:46:23 7:54 2:45:49 1364 Matthew FLETCHER Oshawa M M20-29 69/70 9/9
156 2:47:14 7:56 2:46:48 1204 Sally DE BRUYN London F F50-59 87/96 15/16
157 2:47:47 7:58 2:47:14 1225 Lisa GOETZ London F F20-29 88/96 13/13
158 2:48:48 8:00 2:48:26 1260 Sharon LUSK Kingston F F40-49 89/96 30/33
159 2:50:35 8:06 2:50:07 1176 Diana ACUNA Brampton F F30-39 90/96 32/33
160 2:51:49 8:09 2:51:31 1245 Sarah JAMES London F F30-39 91/96 33/33
161 2:51:49 8:09 2:51:40 1211 Robin FENNELL Strathroy F F50-59 92/96 16/16
162 3:03:04 8:41 3:02:41 1285 Silvia OLCSVARY London F F40-49 93/96 31/33
163 3:03:29 8:42 3:02:51 1275 Doris MITCHELL-TELF London F F40-49 94/96 32/33
164 3:09:02 8:58 3:08:38 1222 Sunita GILL London M M50-59 70/70 19/19
165 3:09:03 8:58 3:08:38 1236 Sonya HEAD London F F60+ 95/96 1/1
166 3:13:03 9:09 3:12:26 1203 Brenda DAVIDSON London F F40-49 96/96 33/33

Results by: Sport Stats
www.sportstats.ca

Main Areas