Runnning Room

Run for Vaughan - 2012 at Canada's Wonderland
10K

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Division Division Rank
1 36:01 3:37 3635 esteban clavijo maple M20-29 1/25
2 36:27 3:39 3749 Andrew Taylor Milton M40-49 1/16
3 36:56 3:42 3735 Suraj Sharma Brampton M-19 1/10
4 37:54 3:48 3668 Mario Iozzo Toronto M30-39 1/24
5 38:00 3:48 3888 Jose Suazo M30-39 2/24
6 38:22 3:51 3671 Harishan Karunenthiran Brampton M-19 2/10
7 41:02 4:07 3727 Justin Ricardo Toronto M20-29 2/25
8 41:27 4:09 3633 Michael Chimenti Kleinburg M-19 3/10
9 41:28 4:09 3614 David Barrie Vaughan M30-39 3/24
10 42:06 4:13 3762 Mike Zhang Toronto M20-29 3/25
11 44:03 4:25 3811 GUILIA FERRANTE BMO F-19 1/6
12 44:19 4:26 3686 Olivia Lukasewich Woodbridge F20-29 1/15
13 44:23 4:27 3717 Inseok Park Vaughan M50-59 1/12
14 44:53 4:30 3736 Nikolay Shlepov Maple M30-39 4/24
15 45:05 4:31 3624 Elvia Campoverde RBC F20-29 2/15
16 45:06 4:31 3615 Ray Bauman New Life Christ M30-39 5/24
17 45:38 4:34 3630 Nick Chamberlain New Life Christ M20-29 4/25
18 46:48 4:41 3729 Michael Rozalowsky King City M20-29 5/25
19 47:04 4:43 3629 bruno Centorame Vaughan M50-59 2/12
20 47:30 4:45 3621 Phil Buckley Toronto M50-59 3/12
21 47:31 4:46 3681 Paul Lawrie Toronto M30-39 6/24
24 47:42 4:47 3754 John Tsaboucos DEL DUCA FAMILY M20-29 8/25
23 47:42 4:47 3639 Michael Del Duca DEL DUCA FAMILY M20-29 7/25
22 47:42 4:47 3693 Oliver Martel DEL DUCA FAMILY M20-29 6/25
25 48:10 4:49 3656 Joe Grasso Maple M30-39 7/24
26 48:21 4:51 3646 michael forrest etobicoke M20-29 9/25
27 48:21 4:51 3658 Hunter Graves Maple M20-29 10/25
28 48:35 4:52 3759 Catherine Wong Richmond Hill F40-49 1/13
29 48:36 4:52 3739 Zachary Singh New Life Christ M-19 4/10
30 48:42 4:53 3751 Cameron Thompson Bolton M-19 5/10
31 49:01 4:55 3723 Melissa Pocsai Maple F-19 2/6
32 49:10 4:55 3625 David Carranza Maple M40-49 2/16
33 49:26 4:57 3746 David Stolte Thornhill M40-49 3/16
34 49:42 4:59 3675 Kashif Khan Maple M-19 6/10
35 49:50 4:59 3758 Darci Williams Innisfil F-19 3/6
36 49:54 4:60 3695 Anthony Mascioni Woodbridge M40-49 4/16
37 50:00 5:00 3750 Yemane Teages maple M50-59 4/12
38 50:13 5:02 3678 John Landolfi woodbridge M30-39 8/24
41 50:45 5:05 3767 Labeed Ahmed Vaughan M20-29 11/25
39 50:45 5:05 3712 Peter Nowak Maple M50-59 5/12
40 50:45 5:05 3704 Rolando Murillo Vaughan M30-39 9/24
42 50:53 5:06 3710 Giovanna Nicastro Woodbridge F40-49 2/13
43 51:00 5:06 3607 Valeria Aguirre Woodbridge F30-39 1/20
44 51:02 5:07 3765 Dorothy Bernard Maple F60+ 1/1
45 51:05 5:07 3669 Tony Iuzzolino Woodbridge M50-59 6/12
46 51:08 5:07 3709 Christian Nguyen Maple M-19 7/10
48 51:09 5:07 3640 Anna Di Meglio Maple F30-39 2/20
47 51:09 5:07 3634 Ted Christeas Thornhill M40-49 5/16
49 51:23 5:09 3694 Davide Martino New Life Christ M20-29 12/25
50 51:33 5:10 3833 Kathy Mello F40-49 3/13
51 51:42 5:11 3689 Jafette Madrigal RBC M20-29 13/25
52 51:43 5:11 3716 Manny Paiva Woodbridge M40-49 6/16
53 51:58 5:12 3606 Jeffery Aguiar Pickering M20-29 14/25
54 52:00 5:12 3745 Bob Stokes Belleville M40-49 7/16
55 52:04 5:13 3616 Larry Bentley Caledon M50-59 7/12
56 52:07 5:13 3706 Natasha Nanji Toronto F20-29 3/15
57 52:08 5:13 3817 HASSAN KHUWAJA JAMIYA AHMADIYY M20-29 15/25
58 52:33 5:16 3690 Mike Malfa DEL DUCA FAMILY M20-29 16/25
59 52:36 5:16 3605 Brian Adams Maple M50-59 8/12
60 52:44 5:17 3722 Nadine Pigida Toronto F-19 4/6
61 52:51 5:18 3642 Bruno DiTomasso Maple M40-49 8/16
62 52:56 5:18 3609 Julia Antonini Maple F20-29 4/15
63 53:11 5:20 3636 David Darakjian Maple M40-49 9/16
64 53:42 5:23 3688 Giulio Macchiusi RBC M40-49 10/16
65 54:05 5:25 3652 Paula Gordon Woodbridge F40-49 4/13
66 54:09 5:25 3713 Alexandre Oliveira Woodbridge M40-49 11/16
67 54:10 5:25 3737 Anna Silvestri Vaughan F30-39 3/20
68 54:26 5:27 3711 Ben NIU Richmond Hill M30-39 10/24
69 54:29 5:27 3610 Isabel Araya Woodbridge F50-59 1/6
70 54:35 5:28 3682 Christopher Lee North York M20-29 17/25
71 54:36 5:28 3748 Rezka Tamse toronto F30-39 4/20
72 55:25 5:33 3663 Noah Hahn Thornhill M-19 8/10
73 55:30 5:33 3653 Jeff Gorewich Thornhill M30-39 11/24
74 56:14 5:38 3641 Kevin Dinh Toronto M20-29 18/25
75 56:17 5:38 3677 Joanna Krupa Woodbridge F30-39 5/20
76 56:28 5:39 3753 maggie TRAVIS belleville F30-39 6/20
77 56:32 5:40 3901 Unknown See Timer
78 56:33 5:40 3657 Mirella Grasso Maple F30-39 7/20
79 56:36 5:40 3691 Darlene Marando Richmond Hill F50-59 2/6
80 56:52 5:42 3676 B Kong Markham M30-39 12/24
81 56:53 5:42 3627 Leonel Carranza Maple M60+ 1/2
82 57:07 5:43 3698 Jane McFarlane Toronto F20-29 5/15
83 57:11 5:44 3692 Fernando Marques Alice Fazooli's M20-29 19/25
84 57:14 5:44 3810 Bernice Ferenac BMO F30-39 8/20
85 57:15 5:44 3720 Lolita Persaud Mississauga F50-59 3/6
86 57:29 5:45 3741 Jodi Snowdon Kingston F30-39 9/20
87 57:34 5:46 3697 David Mauceri New Life Christ M50-59 9/12
88 57:45 5:47 3823 Unknown See Timer
89 57:48 5:47 3644 Matthew D'Angelo Toronto M-19 9/10
90 57:48 5:47 3832 Luke Mello MNOAGE 1/1
91 57:48 5:47 3764 Alex Zulys Mississauga M-19 10/10
92 57:59 5:48 3617 Rick Bertran Aurora M30-39 13/24
93 58:23 5:51 3702 Kathy Montenegro Woodbridge F40-49 5/13
94 58:26 5:51 3699 Nyree Michaels New Life Christ M20-29 20/25
95 58:31 5:52 3680 Daniel Lawless New Life Christ M50-59 10/12
96 58:37 5:52 3612 Larissa Balicki King city F20-29 6/15
97 58:44 5:53 3685 Steve Luceno New Life Christ M30-39 14/24
98 59:12 5:56 3886 Maria Perrella F40-49 6/13
99 59:13 5:56 3742 Daniel Soscia Maple M30-39 15/24
100 59:14 5:56 3887 Anett Blumenthal F50-59 4/6
101 59:14 5:56 3637 Jonas Dawson Toronto M30-39 16/24
102 59:24 5:57 3623 Uriel Campbell New Life Christ M30-39 17/24
103 59:25 5:57 3672 Sarah Kendell Kitchener F20-29 7/15
104 59:33 5:58 3934 Unknown See Timer
105 59:35 5:58 3670 Abby Johnson Aurora F30-39 10/20
106 59:43 5:59 3768 KariLynne Williams F50-59 5/6
107 1:00:18 6:02 3608 sue ahmadi maple F30-39 11/20
108 1:00:38 6:04 3673 Erin Kennedy Toronto F30-39 12/20
109 1:01:05 6:07 3766 Sandra Marcelli Maple F40-49 7/13
110 1:01:32 6:10 3643 Alex Dolgonos New Life Christ M30-39 18/24
111 1:01:57 6:12 3613 Heathcote Barbara Toronto F40-49 8/13
112 1:02:01 6:13 3796 Unknown See Timer
113 1:02:52 6:18 3812 Maria G.'s Friend (BMO BMO F30-39 13/20
114 1:02:57 6:18 3813 Maria Georgakis BMO F30-39 14/20
115 1:03:21 6:21 3731 Melissa Sambla Richmond Hill F20-29 8/15
116 1:03:25 6:21 3728 Stephanie Romano Woodbridge F20-29 9/15
117 1:03:31 6:22 3687 Rebecca Ma Toronto F20-29 10/15
118 1:03:36 6:22 3626 Josselyn Carranza Etobicoke F30-39 15/20
119 1:03:37 6:22 3654 Akash Goyal Brampton M20-29 21/25
120 1:03:37 6:22 3715 Param Pabla RBC M20-29 22/25
121 1:04:04 6:25 3649 Lily Giandomenico Brampton F40-49 9/13
122 1:04:05 6:25 3655 Reema Goyal Brampton F30-39 16/20
123 1:04:05 6:25 3650 Mary Giandomenico Maple F40-49 10/13
124 1:04:07 6:25 3664 Sarah Hill cambridge F20-29 11/15
125 1:04:23 6:27 3802 Unknown See Timer
126 1:04:40 6:28 3725 Tariq Rasheeduddin BRAMPTON M30-39 19/24
127 1:05:01 6:31 3665 Michele Hughes Toronto F40-49 11/13
128 1:05:13 6:32 3647 John Forte Woodbridge M50-59 11/12
129 1:05:14 6:32 3603 Adam Joosub Alice Fazooli's M20-29 23/25
130 1:05:18 6:32 3724 JJ Powell Millbrook M20-29 24/25
131 1:05:30 6:33 3760 Josie Wornoff Keene F20-29 12/15
132 1:05:39 6:34 3631 Jeffery Chen Etobicoke M40-49 12/16
133 1:06:51 6:42 3734 Jennifer Sellecchia Woodbridge F30-39 17/20
134 1:06:51 6:42 3667 Sally Iannetta Kleinburg F50-59 6/6
135 1:06:59 6:42 3801 Unknown See Timer
136 1:07:17 6:44 3696 Bruce Matte Maple M40-49 13/16
137 1:07:18 6:44 3660 Ryan Guetter Toronto M30-39 20/24
138 1:07:30 6:45 3703 Nomaan Mubashir Cambridge M20-29 25/25
139 1:07:37 6:46 3661 Freweyni Habtesion maple F40-49 12/13
140 1:08:19 6:50 3757 Melissa Vodopia Richmond Hill F30-39 18/20
141 1:08:20 6:50 3831 Unknown See Timer
142 1:08:20 6:50 3829 Unknown See Timer
143 1:08:30 6:51 3619 Tamara Broadbent Maple F20-29 13/15
144 1:08:38 6:52 3700 Seth Miller Burlington M40-49 14/16
145 1:08:38 6:52 3632 Joe Chimenti Kleinburg M40-49 15/16
146 1:08:38 6:52 3705 Chris Mylonas RBC M30-39 21/24
147 1:08:46 6:53 3744 Andrew Steele Toronto M30-39 22/24
148 1:09:26 6:57 3826 DR. V.J. FIORILLO Woodbridge M50-59 12/12
149 1:09:37 6:58 3628 Ronald Carranza Etobicoke M30-39 23/24
150 1:10:56 7:06 3622 Vito Calabro woodbridge M40-49 16/16
151 1:11:29 7:09 3761 Alan Young Toronto M60+ 2/2
152 1:11:46 7:11 3645 Brian Espiritu New Life Christ M30-39 24/24
153 1:13:30 7:21 3679 Naudia Larrow Miss F30-39 19/20
154 1:13:32 7:22 3708 Chelsea Nelson Alice Fazooli's F20-29 14/15
155 1:13:32 7:22 3604 Alix Masatti Alice Fazooli's F-19 5/6
156 1:15:27 7:33 3701 Diane Monopoli Alice Fazooli's F30-39 20/20
157 1:17:51 7:48 3775 Unknown See Timer
158 1:19:30 7:57 3662 Kirah Hahn Vaughan F20-29 15/15
159 1:22:16 8:14 3683 Haanya Lone Woodbridge F-19 6/6
160 1:22:16 8:14 3684 Jabeen Lone Woodbridge F40-49 13/13

Results by: Chip Time Results
www.chiptimeresults.com

Main Areas